Our Board of Directors is made up of Volunteers who give of their time. To contact one of the Members please call 630-797-4603

Executive Committee

David A. Grooms

Council President

Daniel J. Zedan

President Elect

Anna Tuohy

Council Commissioner

Jay Herzog

Vice President Membership

Mark McSweeney

Treasurer

Keith A. Miller

Vice President - Administration

Dave VanBuren

Audit Committee Chair

Rob Ferrigan

Vice President - Development/Finance

Jeff Gross

Vice President - District Operations

Jim Bartelson

Vice President - Marketing

Dan Barreiro

Vice President Hispanic Initiatives

Jeff Zavoral

Vice President - Program

Dave Nelson

Vice President - Properties

David George

Vice President - Strategic Plan

Charles Wentworth

General Counsel


Executive Board

   Rob Ferrigan - Member of the Board

   Jim Burner, Jr - Member of the Board

   Rich Hall-Reppen - Member of the Board

   Bill Herdegen - Member of the Board

   James Dombek - Member of the Board

   Joseph W. Dragoo - Member of the Board

   Michael Murschel - Member of the Board

   Brian Kilmer - Member of the Board

   Patrick Kronenwetter - Member of the Board

   Brenda Adams - Member of the Board

   Sean Walters - Member of the Board

   Keith J. Rich - Member of the Board

   Jasper B. Sanfilippo, Jr. - Member of the Board

   Sterling Sullivan - Member of the Board

   Charles Wentworth - Member of the Board

   Dennis P. Wowra - Member of the Board

   Chris Neidhart - Member of the Board

   Mario Spina - Member of the Board

   Linda Strohschein - Member of the Board

   Bob Tighe - Member of the Board

   Jeff Gross - District Chair - Indian Prairie

   Gary Golinski - District Chair - Maramech Hill

   John Binneboese - District Chair - Northern Trail

   Steve Spiers - District Chair – Chanonee

   Daniel Brewster - District Chair – Fox Valley

   Matt Clark - District Chair – Great Bear

   Eric Reishus - District Chair – Thunderbird

   Dirk Rauglas - District Chair - Potawatomi Trials