FV District Award of Merit

 Dist Award of Merit

 

? 1980 1992 2006
Alfred Anderson Dottie Graff Rudy Dorner Howard Hansen
Carl Anderson Walt Karsten John Stockmann John Johnson-Dunlop
Robert Bina, Sr. Greg Ortiz Max J. Striedl Rudy Zucker
1967 1981 1993 2007
Howard Rasmussen Eldon Frydendal Rick House Laura Anderson
Clark Marquis Char Joeckel Robert Gaddis
1969 G. Rauschenburger Barbara Vlack Bob Arnolde
Howard Busch Judy Sutphin
Mel Few Gus Tomberg 1994 2008
Vicki McKinness Art DelaCruz Jeff Mengler
Vern Modine 1982 Melody Jobgen Bill Becker
Rudy Kunzelman Norb Kurlock Ray Hunt
1970 Lee Norris
Victor Albertson Richard Saidat 1995 2009
John Anderson Joseph Korotenko Robert Holmes
Cal Springs 1983 Debra Schweisthal Barbara Huston
Jan Fraser Paul Nepermann
1971 Jean Lundsteen 1996
Charles Bowling Matt Bales 2010
Bill Grey 1984 Regan Bell Michael Thomas
John Keller Nancy Klusman Tom Spalding Dave Daly 
George Smith Steve Treadwell
1972 1997
Bill Schnulle 1985 Jim Bickle 2011 
Al Schuman Jim Kahle Jim Mikoda Joe Knopp
Gale Mack Steve Stewart Steve McKenna
1973 Phil Sands Gary Brummel
Ted Dunn 1998
Bill Smith Chicago Area Glen Peterson 2012 
Council Steve Riebe Daniel Brand
1974 Ted Rotzel Mike Smith Jay Paul Griswold
Claude Bakas Sherri Nestman
Charles Brown 1986 1999
Art Clauter Georgia Baker Bob McLear 2013 
Richard Devine Jan Lundsteen Jody Jaynes Gary Behnke
Ernest Eckland Gary Sutphin Ron Jaynes Fred Houdek
Howard Maine Wayne Pollack Suzy Sitarski
Chicago Area
1975 Council 2000 2014 
Richard Casner Mike Nelson Bill Bergeson Lauren Behnke 
Ruth Casner Bruce Johnson Daniel Brewster
George Karas 1987 Glenda Niewold Nick Dzierzanowski
Charles Leggett Dan DeBruycker
Al Perfect Larry Flesher 2001 2015
Harvey Hoyt Robert Ford Carli Bergeson Britt Johnson-Dunlop
Bill Otter Doris Braddock Jeff Danklefsen
1976 Dan Harmon Mark McSweeney
Robert Hennington Chicago Area
Harvey Hughes Council 2002 2016
Edward Ricker Paul Acker Mike Heine John Pettey 
Howard Wallin James Enck Ray Wanders
1988 Tina Zucker Dave George
1977 Dawne Kahle
Allen Dobbins Mary Lou Mace 2003 2017
William Joans 1989 Rich Hall-Reppen Mark Beckstrom
Bill Johnson Ed Faber Mary Lee Stephanie McSweeney
Elizabeth Miller Beth House George Theros Tim Fortier
1978 1990 2004
Pat Benson James Byrne Mary DeCaro
Dick Coffey Patrick Kostick Rod Nestman
Eva Erickson Jim Valsa 
Guy Few Blackhawk Area
Dave Mack Council 2005
Mary Ann Griswold Robert Shine
1979 Harry Stout
Steve Fitzsimmons 1991 Kim Ambrosat 
John W. Johnson Joe Allen
Lyle Kerley J. Mark Crump
Pat Olmstead Steve Kohn

FV Silver Beavers

Silver Beavers from Fox Valley District

FV Acorn Award

2014-2015 Fox Valley Acorn Nominations:

FV Commissioner Award

District

Congratulations to the members of the Commissioner Staff who have received the following awards:

Arrowhead Award:     

          Matthew Whitelaw

Commissioner Key    

          Jeff Danklefson

          Britt Johnson-Dunlop

          Edward Reilly

Distinguished Unit Commissioner: 

          Robert Arnolde

          Gary Brummel

Distinguished Roundtable Commissioner:    

          Joe Knopp

          Jeff Mengler

Please join us in congratulating these fine Scouters for their achievements.