To effectively administer Scouting, our Council is divided into Districts, primarily by geography, and the same council leadership pattern repeats. Each has a district chair, who leads the district committee, a district commissioner who directs the unit commissioners, supported by a district executive, the staff member serving the assigned territory.

The day-to-day operations of the Council is centered in St. Charles, Illinois. Our Volunteer Support Service Center is located at:

415 North Second St. (Rt. 31)
St. Charles, IL 60174

P: 630-584-9250

Our camp properties Elgin, Illinois and Oxford, Wisconsin are managed by our Camp Rangers. 

Staff supports program, business operations, and fundraising for our organization. 

Our Staff

Julie Anzalone
Accounting Assistant
Phone: 630-797-4609; Email Me Today
Thomas Barrington
Northern Trail District Executive
Phone: 630-797-4624; Email Me Today
Dan Bettison
Field Director - East
Phone: 630-797-4613; Email Me Today
Mark Copple
Business Manager
Phone: 630-797-4619; Email Me Today
Renee' Cosme
Executive Assistant
Phone: 630-797-4603; Email Me Today
Deb Cywinski
Norris Scout Shop
Phone: 630-797-4614; Email Me Today
David Esposito
Maramech Hill District Executive
Phone: 630-797-4625; Email Me Today
Matthew Faltz
Kishwaukee District Executive
Phone: 630-797-4622; Email Me Today
Darla Fink
Membership Administrator - West Team
Phone: 630-797-4604; Email Me Today
Sharon Grant
Naperville Scout Shop Manager
Phone: 630-791-8342; Email Me Today
Ruth Harrison
Naperville Scout Shop
Phone: 630-791-8342; Email Me Today
Maritsa Herrera
District Executive
Phone: 630-797-4629; Email Me Today
Tyler Hintz
Thunderbird District Executive
Phone: 630.584.9250; Email Me Today
Amy Seyller
Director of Strategic Initiatives & Major Gifts
Phone: 630-797-4636; Email Me Today
Emily Kitterman
Potawatomi Trail District Executive
Phone: 630-797-4628; Email Me Today
Mathieu Labs
Great Bear District Executive
Phone: 630-797-4623; Email Me Today
Amanda Marquardt
Sr. Development Specialist
Phone: 630-797-4605; Email Me Today
Sarah Moore
Chanonee District Executive
Phone: 630-797-4646; Email Me Today
Jeff O’Rourke
Camp Freeland Leslie Ranger
Phone: 608-369-4466; Email Me Today
Nick Roberts
Director of Field Service / COO
Phone: 630-797-4610; Email Me Today
Laura Roegner
Program Assistant
Phone: 630-797-4600; Email Me Today
Rob Sinda
Field Director - West
Phone: 630-797-4620; Email Me Today
Eddie Stahl
Fox Valley District Executive
Phone: 630-797-4626; Email Me Today
Art Styles
Camp Big Timber/Head Ranger
Phone: 847-687-4168; Email Me Today
Megan Thill
Membership Administrator - East Team
Phone: 630-797-4602; Email Me Today
Aaron Vikemyr
Development Director
Phone: 630-797-4618; Email Me Today
Lori Watson
Norris Scout Shop Manager
Phone: 630-797-4616; Email Me Today
Wesley Weems
Indian Prairie/Thunderbird District Director
Phone: 630-797-4630; Email Me Today
Ron Wentzell
Director of Support Services
Phone: 630-797-4615; Email Me Today
Buzz Wheeler
Program Director
Phone: 630-797-4621; Email Me Today
Joe Wiltrout
Scout Executive / CEO
Phone: 630-797-4611; Email Me Today
Loren Winfrey
Development Specialist
Phone: 630-797-4617; Email Me Today