To effectively administer Scouting, our Council is divided into Districts, primarily by geography, and the same council leadership pattern repeats. Each has a district chair, who leads the district committee, a district commissioner who directs the unit commissioners, supported by a district executive, the staff member serving the assigned territory.

The day-to-day operations of the Council is centered in St. Charles, Illinois. Our Volunteer Support Service Center is located at:

415 North Second St. (Rt. 31)
St. Charles, IL 60174

P: 630-584-9250

Our camp properties Elgin, Illinois and Oxford, Wisconsin are managed by our Camp Rangers. 

Staff supports program, business operations, and fundraising for our organization. 

Executive Staff

Clint Scharff

Scout Executive / CEO

Email | (630)797 - 4611
Ron Wentzell

Director of Field Services

Email | 630-797-4615
Katie Clark

Director of Support Services / CFO

Email | 630-797-4210
Renee' Cosme

Office Manager

Email | 630-797-4603
Maria Feitlich

Marketing & Communications Director

Email | 630-797-4621
Becky Greenlee

Development Director

Email | 630-797-4605

Dan Heckle

Business Development Director

Email | 630-797-4620

Alex Klausing

Program Director

Email | 630-797-4618

East Team (Chippewa)

Jon Garn

East Team Field Director

Email | 630-797-4613
Luis Aguilar

Membership and Unit Service Executive
Chippewa District

Email | 630-797-4631
Kathy Hall

Membership and Unit Service Executive
Chippewa District

Email | 630-797-4627
Serena Heck

Membership and Unit Service Executive
Chippewa District

Email | 630-797-4628
Sean Nadeau

Program and Popcorn Executive
Chippewa District

Email | 630-797-4630
Taylor Price

Membership and Unit Service Executive

Chippewa District

Email | 630-797-4624

West Team (Ottawa, Potawatomi)

Zach Knoch

West Team Field Director

Email | 630-797-4626
Roberto Aguilar

Membership and Unit Service Executive
Potawatomi District

Email | 630-797-4622

Maritsa Godinez

Program and Popcorn Executive
Ottawa District

Email | 630-797-4629

Michael Niederman

Membership and Unit Service Executive
Potawatomi District

Email | 630-797-4625

Kelly Quinn

District Director
Ottawa District

Email | 630-797-4623
 Vacant

Membership and Unit Service Executive
Ottawa District

Support Services

Jeremy Case

Ranger
Camp Big Timber

Email |

Terri Cassady

Development Assistant

Email | (630) 797-4606

Darla Fink

West Team Registrar

Email | 630-797-4604
Mary Ann Griswold

Sales Associate

Email | 630-797-4614
Ruth Harrison

Sales Associate
St. Charles Scout Shop

Email | 630-797-4614
Angela Mlynarczyk

Sales Associate
St. Charles Scout Shop

Email | 630-797-4614
Jeff O'Rourke

Ranger
Camp Freeland Leslie

Email | 608-369-4466
Patrick Seeden

Program Assistant

Email | 630-797-4600
Megan Thill

East Team Registrar

Email | 630-797-4602

Karen Wanek

Accounting Assistant

Email | 630-797-4619
Lori Watson

Senior Store Manager
St. Charles Scout Shop

Email | 630-797-4616
Loren Winfrey

Development & Program Support

Email | 630-797-4617